您好,欢迎来到光电汇   登录|注册

深圳市科海光器件有限公司

深圳市科海光器件有限公司

ark123


积分:99

动态评价
产品质量:
0分
服务态度:
0分
售后服务:
0分
展台信息
创店时间:
2015-12-04
所 在 地:
广东省 深圳市 宝安区
产品数量:
7件产品
展台收藏:
0人收藏
认证信息:
实名认证 实体展台认证

 

店内搜索

关键字:
价  格: -
 

本店分类

浏览过的产品

MEMS VOA可调光衰减器
价  格:450 元起
交货周期:1
产品库存:1000
评  价:
0分0条评论
43次浏览
产品标签: 材料与器件,光学元件,其他
产品描述: 微机电可调光衰减器 MEMS VOA 是一种新型的低成本、小体积的电磁驱动微机电系统可调光衰减器 , 可用于密集波分 复用系统中各信道的动态增益平衡。
分享到:
我想咨询加入对比加入询盘
  • 品牌:科海

VOA 可调光衰减器

Product Description
Features
Specifitions
Applications
L-series VOA is a VOA product family using the MEMS chip with a movable mirror on the silicon. The mirror
attenuates the laser light power by coupling the input beam onto the output fiber. The applied voltage
to the device controls the mirror tilt angle, thus the desired attenuation amount.
微机电可调光衰减器 MEMS VOA 是一种新型的低成本、小体积的电磁驱动微机电系统可调光衰减器 , 可用于密集波分
复用系统中各信道的动态增益平衡。
- Low insertion loss
- Low polarization dependent loss
- Miniature design
- Low power consumption
- High shock & vibration immunity
- Telcordia 1209 & 1221 compliant
- Channel on/off switch
- Channel equalization
- Receiver protection
- Power equalization in OADM/ROADM
- Power equalization in VMUX
- EDFA GAIN-TILT control
Parameter Unit Specification
Configuration Bright Dark
Wavelength Range nm C band 1525 - 1570 L band 1570 - 1610
Attenuation Range dB 25/40 25/40
Repeatability  dB 0.1 0.1
Atteruation Slop dB/ V 20 20
Insertion Loss dB 1 1
Return Loss dB 45 45
Polarization Dependent Loss
0dB 0.2 0.2
0dB ~ 10dB 0.4 0.4
10dB ~ 20dB  0.8 0.8
Flat-ness
Broad
Application
band
0dB 0.2 0.2
0-10dB 1.0 1.0
10-20dB 2.0 2.0
Narrow
Application
0dB 0.25 0.25
0-10dB 0.5 0.5
10-20dB 0.5 0.5
Wear-out Cycle 10 10
Response Time ms 5 5
Total Optical Power mW 500 500
Dimension mm 16×Φ5.4 (L×D)
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28(9/125μm)
Fiber Marking
Input port: Red
Output port: Clear
Operating Temperature ℃ -5~70
Storage Temperature ℃ -40~85
Power Consumption mW 10
L Package Attenuation Type Wavelength Range
Attenuation Range Drive Voltage Ripple Connector Type
1 TO46 B Bright C 1525-1570nm 25 25dB min L 6.5V N Narrow band 1 FC/UPC
D Dark L 1570-1610nm 30 30dB min H 15V B Broad band 2 FC/APC
S 850nm 40 40dB min X Customized X Customized 3 SC/APC
H 1060 X Customized 4 LC/UPC
D 1310&1550nm 5 None X Customize

相关产品
相关资讯
相关论文
上海意桐光电科技有限公司所有 © 2014中国 上海 嘉定 沪ICP备16039563号-1